Results
List of finalists of the sixth call in the PROM program (DECEMBER 2022):
Action I Short internships | |
First and last name | Duration of the internship |
Rūta Aukštakojytė | 21 |
Pengcheng Jing | 21 |
Martina Ferri | 21 |
Merve Visnyei | 21 |
Fernando Pizaña | 21 |
Andrej Hurajt | 21 |
Xiao Xu | 21 |
Zhanar Bekissanova | 21 |
Bauyrzhan Bukenov | 21 |
Anastasiia Krupka | 21 |
Halyna Bubela | 21 |
List of finalists of the second call in the PROM program. ARTA Conference (2022):
Action II Conferences; ARTA conference |
Last and first name |
Xiong Yirui |
Klapproth Carlo |
Kortegaard Anders Sten |
Contu Alessandro |
List of finalists of the fifth call in the PROM program (May 2022):
Action I Short internships | |
Last and first name | Duration of the internship |
Anoua Rania | 21 |
Dastidar Madhura Ghosh | 21 |
Condello Antonio | 21 |
Abouais Ali | 21 |
Veinović Slavko | 21 |
Molina Fernández Cristhian | 21 |
Faizullayev Saidulla | 21 |
Vijayakumar Gokul | 21 |
Arymbekov Beken | 21 |
List of finalists of the call in the PROM program. QSCP workshop (2022):
Action III Summerschools; QSCP Workshop |
Last and first name |
Sarcinella Fulvio |
Thangamani Lokesh |
List of finalists of the call in the PROM program. ARTA Conference (2022):
Action II Conferences; ARTA conference | |
Last and first name | |
Ciliberti Azzurra | |
Pallero Ulises | |
Gallego Cristian | |
Caranguay Jhony | |
Chen Xiaofa | |
Liu Junyang | |
List of finalists of the fourth call in the PROM program (February 2022):
Action I Short internships | |
Last and first name | Duration of the internship |
Linek Adam | 21 |
Kubiak Dawid | 21 |
Mandal Deeblena | 21 |
Błońska Dominika | 21 |
Jankowska Dominika | 21 |
Maślak Ewelina | 21 |
Klimiuk Maciej | 21 |
Brudzyńska Patrycja | 21 |
Dutt Sanjana | 21 |
Action II Conferences; Students from NCU |
Last and first name |
Klimek Angelika |
Chatterjee Ankur |
Janiszewska Daria |
Bogati Kalisa |
Jankowska Martyna |
Patera Martyna |
Pryshchepa Oleksandra |
Dyrda-Terniuk Tetiana |
Prus-Walendziak Weronika |
Butrymowicz Aleksandra |
List of finalists of the third call in the PROM program:
Action I Short
internships
|
|
Last and first name
|
Duration of the internship
|
Bogati Kalisa
|
21
|
Li Guoqiang
|
21
|
Misiaszek Marta
|
21
|
Stachowiak Natalia
|
21
|
Turkan Sena
|
21
|
List of finalists of the second call in the PROM program:
Action I Short internships |
Last and first name | Duration of the internship |
Bonna
Kamil
|
21
|
Dembek
Mikołaj
|
21
|
Koczorski
Piotr
|
21
|
Król-Górniak
Anna
|
21
|
Nowak
Artur
|
21
|
Pijewska
Ewelina
|
21
|
Radziuk
Hanna
|
21
|
Chomicki
Dariusz
|
21
|
Kamedulski
Piotr
|
21
|
Leszczyk
Aleksandra
|
21
|
Sypniewska
Małgorzata
|
21
|
Action II Conferences; Students from NCU |
Last and first name |
Bolibok
Paulina
|
Gołębiowski
Adrian
|
Klinikowski
Władysław
|
Krakowska-Sieprawska
Aneta
|
Palikot Ewa |
Pauter
Ktarzyna
|
Przybylska-Piech
Anna
|
Rodzik
Agnieszka
|
Sulowska
Karolina
|
Wojtaczka
Patrycja
|
Action II conferences at NCU for PhD students abroad Poland; Membrane Materials – Modification and Separation (M3-S) |
Last and first name |
Albo
Paloma Ortiz
|
Ashtiani
Saeed
|
Bacal
Christine
|
Burts
Katsiaryna
|
Russo
Francesca
|
Thür
Raymond
|
Zare
Alireza
|
Action II conferences at NCU for PhD students abroad Poland; 52 Symposium on Mathematical Physics |
Last and first name |
Brunner
Eric
|
Konderac
Artuo
|
Marconi
Carlo
|
Jiyoung
Yun
|
Amato
Giulio
|
Giuseppe
Baio
|
Lonigro
Davide
|
Action III Summer School at NCU for PhD students abroad Poland; International Summer School on Megaflood Landforms and Sediments |
Last and first name |
Aidukas
Tomas
|
Baranov
Dimitrij
|
Fernandez
Hans
|
Mahadev
|
Pogosyan
Lilit
|
Sefilian
Anna
|
Action III Summer School at NCU for PhD students abroad Poland; Modeling of Drugs and Ligands (MoDaL) |
Last and first name |
Allardyce
Duncan
|
Dorlus
Taylor
|
Hdoufane Ismail |
Herath
Dinushka
|
Hrivnak
Tomas
|
Idrice
Adjieufack Abel
|
Kumar
Deepak
|
Mauri
Anna
|
Penaloza-Amion
Montserrat
|
Sang
Shangyuan
|
List of finalists of the first call in the PROM program:
Action I Short internship |
Last and first name | Duration of the internship |
Berdychowska Julia
|
28
|
Bernini Federico
|
28
|
Hao Wenliang
|
21
|
Jankowska Milena
|
28
|
Jiménez Alfonso
|
28
|
Khungwa Jessie
|
21
|
Knozowska Katarzyna
|
28
|
Kosik Miriam
|
28
|
Kwiatkowski Hamerski Zanatta Ana Paula |
28
|
Laskowska Anna
|
28
|
Latzko Serina
|
21
|
Müller Marvin
|
21
|
Pereira Eric
|
28
|
Scala Giovanni
|
21
|
Sędzicki Przemysław
|
28
|
Skorupska Małgorzata
|
28
|
Sun Lin
|
21
|
Ścigała Aleksandra
|
21
|
Świątczak Joanna
|
21
|
Tattibayeva Zhadra
|
21
|
VISHNU JITHIN
|
28
|
Xu Jian
|
21
|
Action II Conferences |
Last and first name |
Barańska
Izabela
|
Gładysz
Piotr
|
Gupta
Ashish
|
Madajska
Katarzyna
|
Mylkie
Kinga
|
Orliński
Marek
|
Pleskacz
Katarzyna
|
Rybczyński
Patryk
|
Rzymowski
Maurycy
|
Tarach
Iwona
|